Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / AUDUSD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12108+0.79%+1.20%+1.58%+13.21%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33403+0.59%+1.49%+2.20%+7.37%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.992+0.26%-1.51%-0.72%-15.17%
4UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.88473-0.80%-1.25%-0.32%-10.65%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38565+1.14%-0.31%-2.87%-0.29%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59865-0.45%+0.90%+0.60%+0.02%

Frequently asked questions about Australian Dollar vs US Dollar

What is AUDUSD price today?

AUDUSD is trading at 0.65104 today, +0.13% versus the previous close of 0.65016.

What is the AUDUSD day range?

Today AUDUSD has traded between 0.65008 and 0.65206.

How has Australian Dollar vs US Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +1.13%, within a 52-week range of 0.61132 – 0.68751.

How can I trade AUDUSD?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on AUDUSD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.