Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / GBPUSD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12103+0.77%+1.18%+1.56%+13.19%
2UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.969+0.27%-1.50%-0.72%-15.17%
3UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.88429-0.80%-1.25%-0.32%-10.65%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.65118+0.13%-0.22%-1.00%+1.13%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38494+1.14%-0.31%-2.87%-0.29%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59871-0.46%+0.90%+0.60%+0.01%

Frequently asked questions about Pound Sterling vs US Dollar

What is GBPUSD price today?

GBPUSD is trading at 1.33440 today, +0.59% versus the previous close of 1.32659.

What is the GBPUSD day range?

Today GBPUSD has traded between 1.32530 and 1.33628.

How has Pound Sterling vs US Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +7.37%, within a 52-week range of 1.16647 – 1.35449.

How can I trade GBPUSD?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on GBPUSD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsGU18:11
GBPUSD rises 0.59% to 1.33440; day range 1.32530 – 1.33628
FTradings MarketsGU17:08
GBPUSD weekly change +1.49%, monthly +2.20%, year +7.37%
FTradings MarketsGU15:45
GBPUSD 52-week range 1.16647 – 1.35449

Charts & Ideas