Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / USDCHF
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12107+0.78%+1.20%+1.58%+13.21%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33402+0.59%+1.49%+2.20%+7.37%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.995+0.27%-1.50%-0.72%-15.17%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.65104+0.13%-0.22%-1.00%+1.13%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38566+1.14%-0.31%-2.87%-0.29%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59866-0.45%+0.90%+0.60%+0.02%

Frequently asked questions about US Dollar vs Swiss Franc

What is USDCHF price today?

USDCHF is trading at 0.88473 today, -0.80% versus the previous close of 0.89186.

What is the USDCHF day range?

Today USDCHF has traded between 0.88345 and 0.89281.

How has US Dollar vs Swiss Franc performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -10.65%, within a 52-week range of 0.85037 – 1.01496.

How can I trade USDCHF?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on USDCHF in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsUC18:09
USDCHF slips 0.80% to 0.88473; day range 0.88345 – 0.89281
FTradings MarketsUC17:07
USDCHF weekly change -1.25%, monthly -0.32%, year -10.65%
FTradings MarketsUC15:43
USDCHF 52-week range 0.85037 – 1.01496

Charts & Ideas