Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Major / EURUSD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33441+0.59%+1.49%+2.20%+7.37%
2UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.968+0.27%-1.50%-0.72%-15.17%
3UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.88430-0.80%-1.25%-0.32%-10.65%
4AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.65119+0.14%-0.22%-1.00%+1.13%
5UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38494+1.14%-0.31%-2.87%-0.29%
6NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59872-0.46%+0.90%+0.60%+0.01%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs US Dollar

What is EURUSD price today?

EURUSD is trading at 1.12105 today, +0.77% versus the previous close of 1.11248.

What is the EURUSD day range?

Today EURUSD has traded between 1.11145 and 1.12281.

How has Euro vs US Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +13.19%, within a 52-week range of 0.94583 – 1.12281.

How can I trade EURUSD?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on EURUSD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsEU18:11
EURUSD rises 0.77% to 1.12105; day range 1.11145 – 1.12281
FTradings MarketsEU17:08
EURUSD weekly change +1.18%, monthly +1.56%, year +13.19%
FTradings MarketsEU15:45
EURUSD 52-week range 0.94583 – 1.12281

Charts & Ideas