Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / AUDJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84250+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.134-0.09%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.801-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99307+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72377-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.79%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.90411-0.35%-0.83%-0.62%-15.85%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.08852-0.03%+2.17%+1.06%-10.90%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.053+0.43%+0.07%+0.95%+8.75%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.18051+0.81%-0.77%-0.44%+11.96%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55757-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%

Frequently asked questions about Australian Dollar vs Japanese Yen

What is AUDJPY price today?

AUDJPY is trading at 97.557 today, +0.18% versus the previous close of 97.378.

What is the AUDJPY day range?

Today AUDJPY has traded between 97.166 and 97.855.

How has Australian Dollar vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +3.59%, within a 52-week range of 93.775 – 106.848.

How can I trade AUDJPY?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on AUDJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsAJ19:07
AUDJPY rises 0.18% to 97.557; day range 97.166 – 97.855
FTradings MarketsAJ18:04
AUDJPY weekly change +1.09%, monthly -0.84%, year +3.59%
FTradings MarketsAJ16:41
AUDJPY 52-week range 93.775 – 106.848

Charts & Ideas