Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / GBPCHF
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84250+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.133-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.802-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99306+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen97.557+0.18%+1.09%-0.84%+3.59%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72378-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
7ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.90410-0.35%-0.83%-0.62%-15.85%
8ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.08852-0.03%+2.17%+1.06%-10.90%
9CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.054+0.43%+0.08%+0.96%+8.75%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55757-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%

Frequently asked questions about Pound Sterling vs Swiss Franc

What is GBPCHF price today?

GBPCHF is trading at 1.18052 today, +0.81% versus the previous close of 1.17105.

What is the GBPCHF day range?

Today GBPCHF has traded between 1.16995 and 1.18198.

How has Pound Sterling vs Swiss Franc performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +11.97%, within a 52-week range of 1.00494 – 1.20236.

How can I trade GBPCHF?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on GBPCHF in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsGC19:07
GBPCHF rises 0.81% to 1.18052; day range 1.16995 – 1.18198
FTradings MarketsGC18:04
GBPCHF weekly change -0.77%, monthly -0.44%, year +11.97%
FTradings MarketsGC16:41
GBPCHF 52-week range 1.00494 – 1.20236

Charts & Ideas