Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURGBP
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.153-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
2GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.788-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
3ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99361+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen97.595+0.18%+1.09%-0.84%+3.59%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72344-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
6ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.90283-0.36%-0.83%-0.62%-15.85%
7ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.08741-0.03%+2.17%+1.06%-10.90%
8CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.030+0.43%+0.08%+0.96%+8.75%
9GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.17977+0.81%-0.77%-0.43%+11.97%
10ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55896-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Pound Sterling

What is EURGBP price today?

EURGBP is trading at 0.84168 today, +0.44% versus the previous close of 0.83801.

What is the EURGBP day range?

Today EURGBP has traded between 0.83748 and 0.84357.

How has Euro vs Pound Sterling performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +6.41%, within a 52-week range of 0.70166 – 0.84887.

How can I trade EURGBP?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on EURGBP in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsEG18:11
EURGBP rises 0.44% to 0.84168; day range 0.83748 – 0.84357
FTradings MarketsEG17:08
EURGBP weekly change +0.35%, monthly +4.22%, year +6.41%
FTradings MarketsEG15:45
EURGBP 52-week range 0.70166 – 0.84887

Charts & Ideas