Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / EURCAD
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84250+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.133-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.802-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99306+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen97.557+0.18%+1.09%-0.84%+3.59%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72378-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
7ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.90410-0.35%-0.83%-0.62%-15.85%
8ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.08852-0.03%+2.17%+1.06%-10.90%
9CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.054+0.43%+0.08%+0.96%+8.75%
10GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.18052+0.81%-0.77%-0.44%+11.97%

Frequently asked questions about Euro vs Canadian Dollar

What is EURCAD price today?

EURCAD is trading at 1.55757 today, -0.55% versus the previous close of 1.56623.

What is the EURCAD day range?

Today EURCAD has traded between 1.55385 and 1.56881.

How has Euro vs Canadian Dollar performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed -9.56%, within a 52-week range of 1.54401 – 1.91670.

How can I trade EURCAD?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on EURCAD in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsEC19:07
EURCAD slips 0.55% to 1.55757; day range 1.55385 – 1.56881
FTradings MarketsEC18:04
EURCAD weekly change -0.80%, monthly -2.34%, year -9.56%
FTradings MarketsEC16:41
EURCAD 52-week range 1.54401 – 1.91670

Charts & Ideas