Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / Currencies / Minor / CHFJPY
OPEN FULL CHART

Related tickers

#Last 7 Days
1EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84250+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.131-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.799-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99307+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen97.557+0.18%+1.09%-0.84%+3.59%
6EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72377-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.79%
7ACAUDCADAustralian Dollar vs Canadian Dollar0.90411-0.35%-0.83%-0.62%-15.85%
8ANAUDNZDAustralian Dollar vs New Zealand Dollar1.08854-0.03%+2.17%+1.06%-10.90%
9CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.053+0.43%+0.07%+0.95%+8.75%
10GCGBPCHFPound Sterling vs Swiss Franc1.18053+0.81%-0.77%-0.44%+11.97%

Frequently asked questions about Swiss Franc vs Japanese Yen

What is CHFJPY price today?

CHFJPY is trading at 169.300 today, -0.52% versus the previous close of 170.179.

What is the CHFJPY day range?

Today CHFJPY has traded between 169.293 and 170.176.

How has Swiss Franc vs Japanese Yen performed over the past year?

Over the last 12 months the price changed +10.07%, within a 52-week range of 144.673 – 172.348.

How can I trade CHFJPY?

Open an account with FTradings, fund it, then place an order on CHFJPY in the FTradings Client or from the mobile and desktop apps.

News

FTradings MarketsCJ19:07
CHFJPY slips 0.52% to 169.300; day range 169.293 – 170.176
FTradings MarketsCJ18:04
CHFJPY weekly change -1.05%, monthly -0.44%, year +10.07%
FTradings MarketsCJ16:41
CHFJPY 52-week range 144.673 – 172.348

Charts & Ideas