Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language

Japan Economy

GDP4,190 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+1.1%
Inflation Rate2.9%
Interest Rate0.50%
Unemployment Rate2.5%
CurrencyJPY

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.921+0.26%-1.50%-0.72%-15.17%
2EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.361-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
3GJGBPJPYPound Sterling vs Japanese Yen199.752-0.32%-1.10%-1.94%+5.06%
4AJAUDJPYAustralian Dollar vs Japanese Yen97.573+0.19%+1.09%-0.84%+3.59%
5CJCADJPYCanadian Dollar vs Japanese Yen108.171+0.43%+0.08%+0.95%+8.75%
6CJCHFJPYSwiss Franc vs Japanese Yen169.309-0.51%-1.05%-0.43%+10.08%

Economic Calendar Japan

TimeCcyImpactEventActualForecast / Previous
Monday, 19 October
11:30JPYTertiary Industry Activity m/m-0.3%
0.4%
Wednesday, 21 October
06:50JPYTrade Balance-0.26T
-0.84T
Friday, 23 October
06:30JPYNational Core CPI y/y2.1%
1.7%
07:30JPYFlash Manufacturing PMI54.5
54.1

Times in WIB (UTC+7).