Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / World Economy / European Union

European Union Economy

GDP20,290 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+1.3%
Inflation Rate2.2%
Interest Rate2.15%
Unemployment Rate6.3%
CurrencyEUR

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12231+0.77%+1.18%+1.56%+13.19%
2EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84198+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
3EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.360-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99364+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72208-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
6ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55765-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%
7ESEURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona11.0812-0.76%-0.14%-0.42%-3.26%

Economic Calendar European Union

TimeCcyImpactEventActualForecast / Previous
Tuesday, 20 October
13:00EURGerman PPI m/m1.5%
1.1%
15:00EURCurrent Account29.2B
27.6B
16:00EURGerman ZEW Economic Sentiment30.2
34.7
16:00EURZEW Economic Sentiment23.6
25.8
Wednesday, 21 October
14:15EURGerman Buba President Nagel Speaks
17:00EURGerman Buba Monthly Report
Thursday, 22 October
21:00EURConsumer Confidence-17
-17
Friday, 23 October
14:15EURFrench Flash Manufacturing PMI50.5
50.3
14:15EURFrench Flash Services PMI50.7
51.4
14:30EURGerman Flash Manufacturing PMI53.5
53.8
14:30EURGerman Flash Services PMI52.5
52.9
15:00EURFlash Manufacturing PMI52.7
52.7
15:00EURFlash Services PMI52.6
53.0
20:00EURBelgian NBB Business Climate-11.8
-12.1
Sunday, 25 October
08:00EURDaylight Saving Time Shift

Times in WIB (UTC+7).