Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language

France Economy

GDP3,280 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+0.8%
Inflation Rate1.2%
Interest Rate2.15%
Unemployment Rate7.6%
CurrencyEUR

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12235+0.77%+1.19%+1.56%+13.20%
2EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84199+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
3EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.358-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99364+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72209-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
6ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55764-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%
7ESEURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona11.0810-0.76%-0.15%-0.42%-3.26%

Economic Calendar France

No events this week.