Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language

Germany Economy

GDP4,740 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+0.3%
Inflation Rate2.4%
Interest Rate2.15%
Unemployment Rate6.3%
CurrencyEUR

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12235+0.77%+1.19%+1.56%+13.20%
2EGEURGBPEuro vs Pound Sterling0.84198+0.44%+0.35%+4.22%+6.41%
3EJEURJPYEuro vs Japanese Yen168.361-0.10%-0.20%-2.52%-16.88%
4ECEURCHFEuro vs Swiss Franc0.99363+0.76%-1.49%-3.21%+4.47%
5EAEURAUDEuro vs Australian Dollar1.72211-0.84%-0.94%-2.74%+2.80%
6ECEURCADEuro vs Canadian Dollar1.55765-0.55%-0.80%-2.34%-9.56%
7ESEURSEKEuro vs Swedish Krona11.0811-0.76%-0.14%-0.42%-3.26%

Economic Calendar Germany

No events this week.