Type/
Log inCreate an account🌐 Language
Markets / World Economy / United States

United States Economy

GDP30,340 B USD
GDP Growth Rate+2.1%
Inflation Rate3.0%
Interest Rate4.00%
Unemployment Rate4.3%
CurrencyUSD

Currency pairs

#Last 7 Days
1EUEURUSDEuro vs US Dollar1.12170+0.77%+1.18%+1.56%+13.19%
2GUGBPUSDPound Sterling vs US Dollar1.33335+0.59%+1.49%+2.20%+7.37%
3UJUSDJPYUS Dollar vs Japanese Yen149.809+0.27%-1.50%-0.72%-15.17%
4UCUSDCHFUS Dollar vs Swiss Franc0.88531-0.80%-1.25%-0.32%-10.65%
5AUAUDUSDAustralian Dollar vs US Dollar0.65077+0.14%-0.22%-1.00%+1.14%
6UCUSDCADUS Dollar vs Canadian Dollar1.38824+1.14%-0.31%-2.87%-0.29%
7NUNZDUSDNew Zealand Dollar vs US Dollar0.59902-0.46%+0.90%+0.60%+0.01%
8UMUSDMXNUS Dollar vs Mexican Peso18.4541-0.89%-1.83%-0.02%-1.99%

Economic Calendar United States

TimeCcyImpactEventActualForecast / Previous
Monday, 19 October
21:00USDNAHB Housing Market Index31
32
Tuesday, 20 October
19:15USDADP Weekly Employment Change
24.8K
19:30USDBuilding Permits1.39M
1.39M
19:30USDHousing Starts1.30M
1.28M
21:00USDPending Home Sales m/m-0.6%
0.3%
Wednesday, 21 October
03:30USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
21:30USDCrude Oil Inventories-0.1M
-8.6M
Thursday, 22 October
19:30USDUnemployment Claims200K
199K
21:00USDCB Leading Index m/m-0.1%
-0.1%
21:30USDNatural Gas Storage83B
67B
Friday, 23 October
20:45USDFlash Manufacturing PMI55.4
57.0
20:45USDFlash Services PMI57.8
58.7
21:00USDRevised UoM Consumer Sentiment46.3
46.3
21:00USDRevised UoM Inflation Expectations
4.7%

Times in WIB (UTC+7).